Sub-
Committee
 
 


























































































































































About KGS
Home About KGS Sub-Committee
Sub-Committee

TERM 2016-2017

MEMBERSHIP & ESTABLISHMENT COMMITTEE
Chairman
Ir. Gani Bin Matahir @ Abdul Ghanie Tahir

Members
Mr. Ting Kee Suen
Mr. Richard Chai Shak Foo
Dr. David Sylvester Ling Sheng Tee
Encik Kasim Gani


Finance Committee
Chairman
Mr. Richard Chai Shak Foo

Members
Mr. Ting Kee Suen
Ms. Pauline Gan Guet Beng
Mr. Ng Liang Yew


House & Development Committee
Chairman
Sr. Lau Chai Seng

Members
Ir. Tuan Haji Leng Haji Jack
Encik Kasim Gani
Ms. Celine Foo


Security & Safety Committee
Chairman
Mr. Ting Kee Suen

Members
Ms. Pauline Gan Guet Beng
Mr. Derek Chee Huong Xing
Encik Kasim Gani
Mr. Ng Liang Yew
Mr. George Chapman


Catering Committee
Chairman
Encik Kasim Gani

Members
Tuan Haji Zabidi Bin Haji Shabaneh
Encik Waili Hj Abang
Mr. David Liew Miang Fong
Mr. William Manggoi @ Mohd Irwan Bin Abdullah
Tuan Haji Sophii Bin Haji Nawi
Tuan Haji Musa Ibrahim


Entertainment & Members Relation Committee
Chairman
Ms. Pauline Gan Guet Beng

Members
Mr. Eric Kueh
Ms. Teo Whye Jin
Ms. Noor Aminah
Ms. Caroline Seraba


Disciplinary Committee
Chairman
Mr. Ting Kee Suen

Members
Dr. David Sylvester Ling Sheng Tee
Ms. Pauline Gan Guet Beng
Encik Bajuri Jauji
Mr. Ivan Ong


Editorial Committee
Chairman
Datu Dr. Haji Yusoff Bin Haji Hanifah



Captain’s Committee

Captain
Dr. David Sylvester Ling Sheng Tee

Deputy Captain
Encik Bajuri Jauji

Course & Ground Chairman
Dr. David Sylvester Ling Sheng Tee

Members
Encik Bajuri Jauji
Encik Kasim Gani
Mr. Henry Chuo Kuong Hang
Encik Karim Reduan
Ir. Wong Siu Hieng
Mr. Ronnie Chong Sze Haw


Tournament Chairman
Tuan Haji Mazlan Bin Mohamad Salleh

Members
Mr. Derek Chee Huong Xing
Mr. Sarbjit Singh Khaira
Mr. Stephen Mau Matahary
Tuan Haji Ismawi Bin Muhammad
Encik Abang Ibrahim Bin Abang Salleh
Mr. Tommy Li Chiau Tong
Encik Kasim Gani


Caddy & Course Traffic Committee
Chairman
Mr. Leo Mamba Ak Simpang

Members
Mr. Wilfred Stephen Landong
Mr. William Manggoi @ Mohd Irwan Bin Abdullah
Ms. Celine Foo
Encik Yakop Jalel


Rules Committee
Chairman
Encik Bajuri Jauji

Members
Encik Kasim Gani
Tuan Haji Mohd Nasir Bin Haji Hussain
Mr. Ng Liang Yew
Encik Dillah Bin Ahmad
Encik Sahdi Bin Sema’on @ Saadi Bin Sama’on


Handicap Committee
Chairman
Mr. Ng Liang Yew

Members
Ms. Celine Foo
Mr. Lim Lian Heng
Mr. Andy Lo Yung Sen
Mr. Jim Anak Neging
Mr. Cecil Ha Chung Yen
Encik Masri Bin Juni


Junior Golf Development Committee
Chairman
Mr. Henry Chuo Kuong Hang

Members
Encik Nazarudy Abd. Wahed
Mr. Freddy Wong
Encik Alhisham Bin Azhari


Gym & Sport Committee
Chairman
Mr. Derek Chee Huong Xing

Members
Mr. Jay Ng Yap Joo
Mr. Robert Lau (Squash)
Mr. Dominic Chin Piin Chuk (Tennis)
Mr. Tommy Lau Sea Swee (Swimming)
Mr. Yeo Teck Khoon (Gym)


Ladies Committee

Lady Captain
Ms. Celine Foo

Members
Ms. Norzan Bujang
Ms. Lee Miew Jin
Ms. Marana Sahary
Ms. Martina Sim
Ms. Noor Aminah

 

Petra Jaya, 93050 Kuching, Sarawak, Malaysia.
Telephone : +6082440966, +6082443398, +6082443412, +6082444791 Fax : +6082441733, +6082311935